NAAC-Accredited 'A' - Grade 2(f) & 12(B) status (UGC) |ISO
9001:2015 Certified | FIST Funded (DST) SIRO(DSIR)

Information Technology - Placement

Training Activities

  • Various Training Programmes are organized to train the students in the areas of Aptitude, Quantitative Reasoning, Logical Reasoning and Verbal through the Reputed External Training centers and Alumni's.
  • Training through Mock Interviews for students to perform well in the professional interviews as per the expectations of the corporate world.
  • Technical mock interviews were conducted by Department faculty members.
  • Training in C, C++, DATA STRUCTURES, NETWORKS, JAVA and DBMS were conducted with the help of department faculty experts and through alumni.
  • Technical seminars related to information technology and recent trends have been conducted by the Industry Experts, Alumni every month.
  • Trained students through Industry Institute Programmes like Infosys Campus Connect, IBM Academic Initiative and CISCO.
  • Corporate leaders from leading industries are invited regularly to interact with students.
  • Language learning programmes to train students in developing their communication skills and foreign language skills such as German and French using the language lab.
  • To develop the student's communication skills, a syllabus has been framed and added in the curriculum and trained by the English Department.
  • "Career Corner" was created in our department library with books on GATE, GRE, TOFEL, CAT etc.
  • A Department library has been equipped with a lot of useful personality development books. The students can utilize the facility at any time from 9.00AM till 6.00PM.
S.NO. REG NO STUDENT NAME COMPANY
1 1517106077 SENTHILMURUGAN S OpenText
2 1517106040 MAAJIDAA BEGUM Z OpenText
3 1517106023 HARIHARAN S OpenText
4 1517106010 BERNOTSHA S OpenText
5 1517106097 VARUNDEEPAK B A Kaar Technologies
6 1517106034 JEYDHEEPAN J Zoho
7 1517106052 MUTHAL PL Avasoft
8 1517106092 SURYAKANTH S Vuram
9 1517106086 SUBHASHINI S Infosys
10 1517106083 SINDHUJA S Infosys
11 1517106073 SANTHINI B Infosys
12 1517106072 SABEESKARAN A Infosys
13 1517106061 PADMA PRIYA R Infosys
14 1517106053 NALAPRIYA D Infosys
15 1517106052 MUTHAL PL Infosys
16 1517106048 MOUNISHA R Infosys
17 1517106038 KESHORE M Infosys
18 1517106008 ARVINTH S Infosys
19 1517106083 SINDHUJA S Cognizant
20 1517106077 SENTHILMURUGAN S Cognizant
21 1517106075 SAUMYA S Cognizant
22 1517106074 SARANYA E Cognizant
23 1517106065 PRIYA R Cognizant
24 1517106053 NALAPRIYA D Cognizant
25 1517106034 JEYDHEEPAN J Cognizant
26 1517106028 INDHUMATHI S Cognizant
27 1517106022 HARI PRIYA P B Cognizant
28 1517106016 DHIVYA SHREE K S Cognizant
29 1517106010 BERNOTSHA S Coding Mart
30 1517106053 NALAPRIYA D Wipro
31 1517106097 VARUNDEEPAK B A Tata Consultancy Services
32 1517106086 SUBHASHINI S Tata Consultancy Services
33 1517106077 SENTHILMURUGAN S Tata Consultancy Services
34 1517106066 RAGHAVARSHANI K S Tata Consultancy Services
35 1517106048 MOUNISHA R Tata Consultancy Services
36 1517106008 ARVINTH S Tata Consultancy Services
37 1517106003 AISHWARYA V Tata Consultancy Services
38 1517106007 ARAVIND KUMAR R Infosys
39 1517106015 DHANASEKAR P Admindroid
40 1517106097 VARUNDEEPAK B A Datacorp traffic
41 1517106077 SENTHILMURUGAN S Datacorp traffic
42 1517106007 ARAVIND KUMAR R Datacorp traffic
43 1517106001 ADHAVAN V B J Datacorp traffic
44 1517106006 ANURADHA R Springfive
45 1517106099 VENIPRITHIKA G Adflute
46 1517106018 DIVYA J K HCL
47 1517106069 RAMYA G HCL
48 1517106079 SHARMILA M HCL
49 1517106029 Iniyaa K.K HCL
50 1517106089 SUJITHA V HCL
51 1517106021 GOKULAVANI N HCL
52 1517106033 JAWAHAR J HCL
53 1517106099 VENIPRITHIKA G ThinkInnov
54 1517106002 AISHWARYA A ThinkInnov
55 1517106011 CHARLINA A Pentafox Technologies
56 1517106055 NAVEEN N Pentafox Technologies
57 1517106081 SHIDIQ AHMED E H Pentafox Technologies
58 1517106026 HARISH P Kovai.co
59 1517106075 SAUMYA S Chektronics
60 1517106038 KESHORE M Chektronics
61 1517106097 VARUNDEEPAK B A Hexaware
62 1517106061 PADMA PRIYA R Hexaware
63 1517106058 NIVEDITHA DANEESH Hexaware
64 1517106036 KAVIBHARATHI S Hexaware
65 1517106080 SHARMILA P Datendraya
66 1517106086 SUBHASHINI S Qualian
67 1517106074 SARANYA E Qualian
68 1517106066 RAGHAVARSHANI K S Qualian
69 1517106062 PRAJAKTA R Qualian
70 1517106053 NALAPRIYA D Qualian
71 1517106047 MONIKA K GGtronics
72 1517106051 MUSKAN SARAF Avasoft
73 1517106014 DEVIPRIYA S Arwizon
74 1517106069 RAMYA G Neo SME Technologies
75 1517106033 JAWAHAR J Neo SME Technologies
76 1517106029 Iniyaa K.K Neo SME Technologies
77 1517106009 BALAKRISHNAN A Neo SME Technologies
78 1517106090 SURYA PRAKASH M Neo SME Technologies
79 1517106005 AJITH KUMAR R Neo SME Technologies
80 1517106030 ISWARYADEVI S Expleo Technologies
81 1517106031 JAGADALE RUTUJA TANAJI Expleo Technologies
82 1517106093 SWETHA M Expleo Technologies
83 1517106064 PREETHIKA S Vee Technologies
84 1517106089 SUJITHA V Vee Technologies
85 1517106093 SWETHA M UnSchool
86 1517106087 SUBHIKHA KU Shiash Info
87 1517106078 SEETHALAKSHMI S Shiash Info
88 1517106081 SHIDIQ AHMED E H Surjal Services-Internshala
89 1517106084 SIVARAMAN R Iteanz

Placement Co-ordinator :

1. Mr. J. Aldo Stalin, AP/IT  / aldo@sonatech.ac.in
2. Mr. K. Thangaraj, AP(Senior Grade) / IT / thangarajkesavan@sonatech.ac.in