NAAC-Accredited 'A' - Grade 2(f) & 12(B) status (UGC) |ISO
9001:2015 Certified | FIST Funded (DST) SIRO(DSIR)

Placement 2019

Placement 2019

S.No Name of the Student(S) Placed Company Name
1 DEEPIKA S Data Corp, Mistral
2 VIDHUSHA B Data Corp, Wipro
3 JAYAVANI M Mistral Solutions
4 MONISHA A Test and Verification
5 PADMASARANYA V Test and Verification
6 NAVEEN RAJU T Test and Verification
7 KIRUTHIKA R Test and Verification
8 RAJTHILAK S Test and Verification
9 KEERTHANA  M Microgenesis
10 MEERA R Microgenesis
11 PRAVEENA T Human Resocia
12 RANJITH KUMAR R Human Resocia
13 SOWMIYA V S Human Resocia, ELINT LABZ
14 PAVAN S ELINT LABZ
15 PONKARUPPUSAMY P ELINT LABZ
16 PRABHAKARAN L ELINT LABZ
17 PRANAV JOTHI M(HIGHER) ELINT LABZ
18 ANANTHA MURUGAN S ELINT LABZ, Aspire, Triphase
19 SARAN KUMAR S V ELINT LABZ
20 DINESH B ELINT LABZ, INFOVIEW
21 UDHAYANITHI T ELINT LABZ, ECI Systems(OFF)
22 SIVA KUMAR M ELINT LABZ, ECI Systems(OFF)
23 GEETHAPRIYA J ELINT LABZ, Renault
24 SOWMYAVARSHINE A (HIGHER) ELINT LABZ, TVS
25 THILSATH RAIHANA N(HIGHER) ELINT LABZ
26 ANNAPOORANI S TCS, WIPRO
27 DEEPTHI K S INFOSYS
28 EZHILARASI D INFOSYS,BOSCH
29 FENNET LOUIS INFOSYS
30 RAUNAK A INFOSYS
31 BRINDA D INFOSYS
32 AMRITHA D Microgenesis
33 MOHANAPRIYA N Microgenesis
34 SHRUTHI B Dattentdriya
35 SATHIYA PRIYA K Moshi Moshi
36 PAVITHRA S BOSCH
37 NADHIYASRINITHI S BOSCH
38 SUNMATHI M Syrma, Emb des
39 BHARATHI M wipro
40 SOWMIYA  A wipro
41 KESAVAN N UX Business sln, Emb des
42 KOWSALYA S UX Business sln
43 MEENA A UX Business sln
44 GOWTHAM K S Enthu Tech
45 MUKUNTH N Talema Elecronics
46 DHANALAKSHMI P WIPRO
47 THARANI A Digital Shark
48 SIDDHU J Digital Shark
49 RAJKUMAR M Digital Shark
50 JANARTHANAN R Digital Shark
51 YUVARAJ KUMAR K Digital Shark, ECI Systems
52 KAVIYA B ASPIRE SYSTEMS, Renault
53 JAYABHARATHI E ASPIRE SYSTEMS
54 BALAMURUGAN S Enthu Technologies
55 AKSHAYA S Enthu Technologies
56 AMALA RUBY FLORENCE J Enthu Technologies, Renault
57 ANUSHAN T Enthu Technologies, Renault
58 ARAVINDH R CTS, Enthu Technologies
59 DEIVA SUNDARI N Enthu Technologies
60 ELAYARANI E Enthu Technologies
61 JEEVAN D Enthu Technologies
62 VIKNESH S R Enthu Technologies, Digital Shark
63 MADHUMITA G Enthu Technologies, Renault
64 SARATHKUMAR N Enthu Technologies
65 BALA PRAVEEN KUMAR P Enthu Technologies
66 MANIBARATHI S Enthu Technologies
67 ADITHYAN T S Enthu Technologies
68 SELVIN CHARLES J VIZMO
69 DEEPA B VIZMO
70 SAI PRADEEP J VIZMO
71 VIGNESH N ECI Systems Pvt Ltd
72 VENKATESH M ECI Systems Pvt Ltd
73 GOWTHAM U ECI Systems Pvt Ltd
74 VIJAY K ECI Systems Pvt Ltd
75 RAGUL M Renault
76 RAMYA J Renault
77 KEERTHANA SELVI S Renault
78 KIRUBA R Renault
79 JAYAKUMAR G Renault
80 SOUNDHARYA S Renault
81 DIVYAMEENAKSHI B SONA STAR
82 DEVAYANI B SONA STAR
83 KALPAVARSHINI V WIPRO
84 AKSHATHA S N National Instruments, CTS
85 SOWMYA S ALP Consultant, TVS
86 SUGUNA P ALP Consultant
87 SAHANA R ALP Consultant
88 SRIDEVI V Enthu Technologies
89 SRIMATHI K TVS
90 MONIKA M Motherson
91 MONISHA A Motherson
92 PHARKAVI  M Motherson
93 PRAVEENA M Motherson
94 PRIYADHARSHINI G Motherson
95 ROHINI M Motherson
96 SANTHI S Motherson
97 JANANI R Motherson
98 SELCIYA A Motherson
99 AISWARYA G Motherson
100 SARANYA S Motherson
101 KEERTHANA S P Motherson
102 SRIMATHI S Motherson
103 SHANMUGAPRIYA S Motherson
104 KAVIBHARATHI A Motherson
105 SIDDIK L Valley Boot camp
106 ROSHINI S CTS
107 AMZED BASHA A Drizzle Infotech
108 DEVA PRAKASH K Drizzle Infotech
109 DHIVAKARAN N Drizzle Infotech
110 DINESH G Drizzle Infotech
111 KEERTHI P N ARMSUN Industries
112 SURYA A ARMSUN Industries
113 SHALANI R ARMSUN Industries
114 EZHILARASI E ARMSUN Industries, Motherson
115 SARAVANAN G ARMSUN Industries
116 SELVA MUTHU KUMAR S ARMSUN Industries
117 RAGURAJAN B ARMSUN Industries
118 RAVI GANESH S ARMSUN Industries
119 SHANMUGA PRIYA R HCL