Approved by AICTE | Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai | NAAC-Accredited 'A' - Grade
2(f) & 12(B) status (UGC) | ISO 9001:2015 Certified | NBA Accredited Programmes
FIST Funded (DST) | SIRO (DSIR)
counselling code
Civil Engineering

Civil Engineering - Placement

Placement 2018
Sl. No Student Name Industry Name
1 ARAVINDH G PVK CONSTRUCTIONS
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
UTRACON STRUCTURAL SYSTEM PVT LTD
2 ARUL P UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
UTRACON STRUCTURAL SYSTEM PVT LTD
3 ASBAAK B RADIANCE REALITY DEVELOPERS
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
UTRACON STRUCTURAL SYSTEM PVT LTD
4 ASRARUL HUQ S GANESHAN BUILDERS
EXTRA MARKS
5 BALAJI R PVK CONSTRUCTIONS
UTRACON STRUCTURAL SYSTEM PVT LTD
6 BARATH KUMAR V MINDA INDUSTRIES
7 DEVA DHARSHINI M ERP
8 DHAMINI K INFOSYS
MILEKAL ENGG
9 DHIVYA M TOSET
10 GAYATHRI DEVI S ERP
11 GAYATHRI M TOSET
12 GEETHA R ANAND ASSOCIATES
13 GILBERT JOSEPH S INFOSYS
PVK CONSTRUCTIONS
EXTRA MARKS
14 GNANAPRAKASH M SOUTHERN INSPECTION SERVICES
15 GOKUL S GANESHAN BUILDERS
16 GOVARTHENI S ANAND ASSOCIATES
17 GOWRI E ANAND ASSOCIATES
18 GOWTHAM M UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
L & T INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
19 GOWTHAMSRINIVASAN S ARRIS ACADEMY
20 GUNALAN M PRABHA ENGINEERING
GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
21 HANIBA V ARRIS ACADEMY
22 HARI KUMAR P RADIANCE REALITY DEVELOPERS
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
UTRACON STRUCTURAL SYSTEM PVT LTD
23 HARI PRASATH M SPEC CONSTRUCTION
24 JANARTHANAN R GRC CONSTRUCTION
25 JEEVA K ICOMAT
26 JEEVA M GRC CONSTRUCTION
27 ARIVANANTH L REBAR DND
28 BASKARAN N ARRIS ACADEMY
29 DEVARAJ M MINDA INDUSTRIES
30 KRISHNAN G PRABHA ENGINEERING
31 MANI V ARRIS ACADEMY
32 MANIKANDAN T GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
33 SRIDHA S SPEC CONSTRUCTION
34 KANNAN P ICOMAT
35 KEERTHANA V ARRIS ACADEMY
36 LAVANYA J ERP
37 LAVANYA T GEO INFO MEDIA
MILEKAL ENGG
38 LAVINA ANITHA A GEO INFO MEDIA
MILEKAL ENGG
39 MANIKANDAN S GRC CONSTRUCTION
L & T INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
40 MOHANAPRIYA R FOREVER TECHNOLOGIES
41 MONISHA N GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
42 MOULEESHWARAN A K FOREVER TECHNOLOGIES
43 MUTHIAH PRITHVINATH NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
44 NETHAJI A GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
45 NIRMAL RAJ S GEO INFO MEDIA
46 PAVITHRA G ICOMAT
47 POOVITHA N ARRIS ACADEMY
48 PREMA M MILEKAL ENGG
49 PRIYADHARSHINI B ARRIS ACADEMY
50 GOPINATHAN K ARRIS ACADEMY
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
51 GOURI S ERP
52 PRASANNAA E GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
53 PRITHIVRAJ J GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
54 RAGU M GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
55 RAJESHWARI M REBAR DND
56 RAMACHANDRAN K GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
57 SAFIUR RAHMAN S M MONTE CARLO CONSTRUCTION PVT LIMITED
RADIANCE REALITY DEVELOPERS
58 SASIKUMAR S GEO INFO MEDIA
MILEKAL ENGG
59 SATHISHKUMAR P SOUTHERN INSPECTION SERVICES
60 SELVA KHARUNYA R S INFOSYS
61 SHANMUGAPRIYA P GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
62 SIVANESH KUMAR T TRUE MIND SOLUTIONS
NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
63 SOUNDARYA V RPP INFRA
64 SRIJAN S NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
65 SRIMATHI S GEO INFO MEDIA
66 SRISWETHA C GEO INFO MEDIA
67 SURENTHAR R NDT - TECHSHORE SERVICES
68 SURESHKUMAR S GEO INFO MEDIA
69 SURIYA E P GEO INFO MEDIA
70 SURYA BHARATHI S MILEKAL ENGG
71 SUSMITHA T REBAR DND
72 VIGNESHWARI S TRUE MIND SOLUTIONS
73 KAVITHA B REBAR DND
74 SHANKAR S REBAR DND
75 SANGEETHA M MADHURA CONSULTANT
76 SIVA S B GEODESIGN CONSULTANTS
77 SYEDRISHVANA A FOREVER TECHNOLOGIES