Approved by AICTE | Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai | NAAC-Accredited 'A' - Grade
2(f) & 12(B) status (UGC) | ISO 9001:2015 Certified | NBA Accredited Programmes
FIST Funded (DST) | SIRO (DSIR)
image

Electrical & Electronics Engineering - University Rank Holders

S.No Name CGPA Rank Secured
1. nandhini G. Nandini 9.75 1
2. Jennifer Jennifer Micheel 9.73 2
3. Sharanya Sharanya Padmanabhan 9.64 5
4. suganya Y. suganya 9.54 9
5. thendral R. Thendral 9.52 11
6. thendral V. Meenakshi Sundari 9.50 12
7. sasi-kumar M. Sasi Kumar 9.50 12
8. pradeep J. Pradeep Mohan 9.48 14
9. abitha V. Abitha 9.47 15
10. preethi R. Preethi 9.46 16
11. gowthami K.S. Gowthami 9.44 18
12. laksmi-priya L. Lakshmi Priya 9.44 18
13. Kavin Priya D. Kavin Priya 9.40 22
14. Rakapriya R. Rakapriya 9.40 22
15. Nivethitha D. Nivethitha 9.39 23
16. Agalya R. Agalya 9.38 24
17. Bhuvaneswari R. Bhuvaneswari 9.37 25
18. laksmi-priya K. Aathavaselvi 9.36 26
19. Aathavaselvi J. Kirthika 9.36 26
20. Arunachalam R. Arunachalam 9.34 28
21. Kanimozhi A. Kanimozhi 9.33 29
22. Malathi T. Malathi 9.33 29
23. Aravindhan V. Aravindhan 9.33 29
24. Kiruthika K. Kiruthika 9.31 31
25. Balakrishnan V. Balakrishnan 9.30 32
26. Poornima N. Poornima 9.30 32
27. Valli K. Valli 9.30 32
28. Kiruthika A. Kiruthika 9.28 34
29. Simladevi A. Simladevi 9.28 34
30. Pushparaju T. Pushparaju 9.27 35
31. Swarna Priya V. Swarna Priya 9.27 35
32. sagithya G. Sagithya 9.26 36
33. Rajkumar R. Rajkumar 9.26 36
34. Palanisamy M. Palanisamy 9.24 38
35. Sindhuja K. Sindhuja 9.23 39
36. Ramanagupta R. Ramanagupta 9.22 40
37. Kalaipriya B. Kalaipriya 9.20 42
38. Rohini S. Rohini 9.20 42
39. Sivakumar J. Sivakumar 9.19 43
40. Sudhagar M. Sudhagar 9.19 43
41. Naresh R. Naresh 9.17 45
42. Prasath S.G. Prasath 9.17 45
43. Sinduri V. Sinduri 9.16 46
44. Yosodhan E. Yosodhan 9.16 46
45. Rajalakshmi A. Rajalakshmi 9.15 47
46. Santhosh Kumar V. Santhosh Kumar 9.14 48
47. Kartheswari S. Kartheswari 9.13 49
48. Sasisuriya G. Sasisuriya 9.13 49
49. Suresh Kumar S. Suresh Kumar 9.13 49