Approved by AICTE | Affiliated to Anna University, Chennai | NAAC-Accredited 'A' - Grade
2(f) & 12(B) status (UGC) | ISO 9001:2015 Certified | NBA Accredited Programmes
FIST Funded (DST) | SIRO (DSIR)
counselling code
Civil Engineering

Civil Engineering - Achievements

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Sl No Name of the student Name of the organization Date Prize won/Participation
1 Revathi.P.A Salem Civil Engineers Association 8.12.2017 I
2 Navien.A Salem Civil Engineers Association 8.12.2017 I
3 Navien.A IEI   Gold Medal
4 Pooja.R BIT, Sathyamangalam 7.9.2017 Participated
5 Pooja.R Mahendra Engineering College 21.8.2017 I
6 Pooja.R Mahendra Engineering College 21.8.2017 Participated
7 Pooja.R Mahendra Engineering College 21.8.2017 Participated
8 SanjuPriya.T Suryan FM   Volunteer
9 Charan.A.S CIT 3.2.2018 Participated
10 Harish Kumaran.B CIT 3.2.2018 Participated
11 Kavinath.V Uniq technologies 16.12.2017 Participated
12 Ezhilarasan.M Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
13 Gokulakrishnan.S Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
14 Dhanushkumar.C Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
15 Gayathri.C Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
16 Deepiga.P.R Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
17 Athira.B Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
18 Gokulapriya.P Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
19 Divya.R Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
20 Harini.R Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
21 Boopathi.S Karpagam College of Engineering 4.8.2017 Participated
22 Pooja.R Kongu Engineering College 18.8.2017 Participated
23 Selvaganapathi.M Mahendra Architect & Interior Design - Participated
24 Raviragul.N.D Mahendra Architect & Interior Design - Participated
25 Srinath.K.M Mahendra Architect & Interior Design - Participated
Sl. No. Name of the Student Name of the Organization Date Prize won / Participation
1 C. THINAKARAN SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 30.09.2016 Second Prize
2 C. THINAKARAN SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 30.09.2016 First Prize
3 C. THINAKARAN SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 30.09.2016 First Prize
4 T. SANJU PRIYA SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 29.09.2016 First Prize
5 M. ARUMUGAM MAHARAJA SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 29.09.2016 Second Prize
6 C. THINAKARAN SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 29.09.2016 First Prize
7 R. POOJA SASTRA UNIVERSITY 10.09.2016 First Prize
8 C. THINAKARAN SASTRA UNIVERSITY 10.09.2016 Participated
9 S. FAHEEMA FATHIMA S DGCT 27.08.2016 Participated
10 C. THINAKARAN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 First Prize
11 C. THINAKARAN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
12 C. THINAKARAN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
13 C. THINAKARAN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
14 SHUSHIL PRASAD CHAURASIYA MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
15 SHUSHIL PRASAD CHAURASIYA MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
16 SHUSHIL PRASAD CHAURASIYA MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
17 SHUSHIL PRASAD CHAURASIYA MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 First Prize
18 M. MULLAIARASI MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 First Prize
19 M. MULLAIARASI MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
20 A. NAVIEN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
21 A. NAVIEN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
22 A. NAVIEN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
23 A. NAVIEN MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 First Prize
24 T. SANJU PRIYA MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
25 PA. REVATHI MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
26 PA. REVATHI MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 First Prize
27 PA. REVATHI MAHENDRA ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19.08.2016 Participated
28 M. MULLAIARASI M.A.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 17.08.2016 Third Prize
29 M. ARUMUGAM MAHARAJA M.A.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 17.08.2016 Participated
30 M. ARUMUGAM MAHARAJA M.A.M COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 17.08.2016 Participated
31 M. EZHILARASAN CIT, COIMBATORE 21.09.2016 Participated
32 S. GOKULAKRISHNAN CIT, COIMBATORE 21.09.2016 Participated
33 R. RAMYA M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
34 A. NAVIEN M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
35 M. EZHILARASAN M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
36 V. SHIVAPRASATH M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
37 V. ADITHYA M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
38 B. ATHIRA M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
39 C. GAYATHRI M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
40 G. ARAVINTHKUMAR M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
41 S. BOOPATHI M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
42 P. BHARATHIPRIYAN M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
43 R. HARINI M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
44 N. PRADEEPA M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
45 PA. REVATHI M. KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARUR 20.09.2016 Participated
46 R. KARTHICK KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
47 R. POOVARASAN KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
48 R. GOWTHAM KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
49 S. YUVARAJ KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
50 K. RAMKUMAR KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
51 R. VIGNESH KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
52 J. BALAJI KARPAGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, COIMBATORE 07.09.2016 Participated
  • A.Sindhu and R.Sivasankari bagged third prize in 2nd National Conference on advances and innovation in civil and mechanical engineering held in "VEL TECH high tech Dr.Sangarajan Dr. Sakuntbala engineering college".
  • B.Gokul, S.Om Prakash and L.Shazli published paper in "National Conference in Magna College of engineering in Chennai".
  • K.Mohan, B.Gowtham and A.Prasath published paper in "National Conference in Vel Tech Dr.RR and Dr.SR technical university in Chennai".
  • B.Gokul and S.Om Prakash bagged 2nd prize in report writing competition conducted by ICI student's chapter Sona College of Technology, Salem.
  • Harivignesh qualified for semifinals in "National Level Boxing Championship" held in Chennai.
  • A.Kathiravan & K.Arulkumar bagged 3rd prize in technical quiz held in "Gnanamani college of Technology"
  • G.Ramya & M.Suganya Devi bagged 1st prize in report writing competition conducted by ICI student's chapter Sona College of Technology, Salem.
  • S.Chitra & L.Nithya bagged 3rd prize in report writing competition conducted by ICI student's chapter Sona College of Technology, Salem.